UKHD INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Apr 2012

Address

UKHD INVESTMENTS LIMITED
4 HARDMAN SQUARE
SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M3 3EB
(565 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification: Holding companies including head offices
Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05934134
Incorporation Date:
13 Sep 2006
Dissolution Date:
4 Apr 2012
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
20 Oct 2008
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
13 Sep 2009
Filed on:
10 Nov 2009
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 7 May 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Aug 2007

Previous Company Names

BAYMAST LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

39/43 BRIDGE STREET
SWINTON
MEXBOROUGH
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S64 8AP
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Feb 2010

CLIVE HOUSE, CLIVE STREET
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL1 1ET
Changed 5 Nov 2009

UNITY HOUSE
CLIVE STREET
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE BL1 1ET
Changed 23 Jul 2007

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 22 Sep 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ukhdinvestments.co.uk
www.ukhdinvestments.com
www.ukhdinvestments.consulting
www.ukhdinvestments.business
www.ukhdinvestments.office
www.ukhdinvestments.org
www.ukhd.investments

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 20 Oct 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code