UKHOUSING.COM LIMITED

Company number 05270906



Last updated 1 April 2016
Registered office address
33 TORBAY CRESCENT NOTTINGHAM NG5 5HG
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
27 October 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 October 2014

Next statement due by 24 November 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

47410 - Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CSJ ASSOCIATES LIMITED7 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/04/1530 April 2015Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2015View PDF
21/04/1521 April 2015CURREXT FROM 31/10/2014 TO 30/04/2015View PDF
30/11/1430 November 2014Annual return made up to 27 October 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-10-31)
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company