UKPROCURE LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Jun 2011

Address

UKPROCURE LIMITED
4TH FLOOR PORTWALL PLACE
PORTWALL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6NA
(187 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification: Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04590736
Incorporation Date:
14 Nov 2002
Dissolution Date:
30 Jun 2011
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
3 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2008
Filed on:
23 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Jul 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

COUTTS & CO
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Aug 2003

Previous Company Names

HS140 LIMITED
Changed 13 Feb 2003

Previous Addresses

311 BALLARDS LANE
NORTH FINCHLEY
LONDON
N12 8LY
Changed 9 Oct 2009

7TH FLOOR PHOENIX HOUSE
1-3 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 3NH
Changed 17 Mar 2003

33 PRICE STREET
BURSLEM
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE ST6 4JJ
Changed 13 Jan 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ukprocure.com
www.ukprocure.computer
www.ukprocure.technology
www.ukprocure.active
www.ukprocure.org
www.ukprocure.community
www.ukprocure.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 3 Apr 2009 16
31 Dec 2006 24 Jan 2008 13
31 Dec 2005 8 Feb 2007 14
31 Dec 2004 15 Mar 2006 15
31 Dec 2003 17 Sep 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code