UKR LIMITED

In Administration (when checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Address

UKR LIMITED
WILSON FIELD LIMITED
THE MANOR HOUSE
SHEFFIELD
S11 9PS
(1,570 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
03193003
Incorporation Date:
1 May 1996
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2009
Filed on:
27 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2009
Filed on:
26 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
KEYMAN ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 2009
HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LIMITED AND HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 May 2002

Previous Company Names

OVALCODE LIMITED
Changed 21 Aug 2003

Previous Addresses

THE OLD GOODS YARD APPLEBY GLADE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
RYDER CLOSE
SWADLINCOTE
DERBYSHIRE
DE11 9EU
Changed 26 Mar 2010

UKR, APPLEBY GLADE INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE, RYDER CLOSE
SWADLINCOTE
DERBYSHIRE
DE11 9EU
Changed 22 May 2008

APPLEBY GLADE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
RYDER CLOSE
SWADLINCOTE
DERBYSHIRE DE11 9WU
Changed 22 May 2007

THE WIEGH BRIDGE
DOSELEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
FRAME LANE DOSLEY
TELFORD TF4 3BZ
Changed 28 Apr 2003

UNIT 1 DOSELEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DOSELEY
TELFORD
SALOP TF4 3BZ
Changed 11 Dec 2001

370 HEYSHAM ROAD
HEYSHAM
MORECAMBE
LANCASHIRE LA3 2BJ
Changed 31 Jul 2000

UNIT 26C PADDOCK MOUNT
DAWLEY
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE TF4 3PR
Changed 11 Jul 2000

STONEBROOM FARM COURT
94 HIGH STREET STONEBROOM
ALFRETON
DERBYSHIRE DE55 6JY
Changed 18 May 1999

UNIT 22 PADDOCK MOUNT
NEW STREET DAWLEY
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE TF4 3PR
Changed 26 Oct 1998

33 HAZELLEIGH
GREAT LUMLEY
CHESTER LE STREET
DURHAM DH3 4NL
Changed 14 Apr 1997

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 25 Jun 1996


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Mar 2011 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2009 27 Sep 2009 3
30 Jun 2008 28 Apr 2009 10
30 Jun 2007 29 Apr 2008 10
30 Jun 2006 3 Oct 2006 4
30 Jun 2005 4 May 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years