UKR TRANSMISSIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
249 Cotmanhay Road Ilkeston Derbyshire DE7 8NE

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Current assets
£401.59k
Fixed assets
£3
Current creditors
£228.67k
Shareholders funds
£172.92k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02236846
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
28 March 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2021

Next statement due by 14 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AGEMAJOR LIMITED31 May 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/12/2115 December 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-31 with updates

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

07/09/207 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company