UKTAXHELP LIMITED



Last updated 26 June 2020
Legal registered address
262 UXBRIDGE ROAD PINNER ENGLAND HA5 4HS

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£0
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£359.14k
Shareholders funds
£-359.14k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07853397
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 November 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 May 2020

Next statement due by 3 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PLATON LIMITED8 April 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/05/2022 May 202001/04/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 100

View Document

20/05/2020 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

11/04/2011 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/05/1916 May 2019CESSATION OF PLAMEN RANGELOV TCHELIBASHKI AS A PSC

View Document

08/04/198 April 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED PLATON LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 08/04/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company