ULTIMA FURNITURE SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
30 Lidgate Crescent Langthwaite Grange Industrial Estate South Kirkby Pontefract, West Yorkshire England WF9 3NR

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£12.00m
Current assets
£21.06m
Current creditors
£9.80m
Shareholders funds
£39.89m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01918871
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 June 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 September 2021

Next statement due by 9 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

31020 - Manufacture of kitchen furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ULTIMA KITCHENS (MANUFACTURING) LIMITED25 June 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/2216 May 2022 NewNotification of Silkstone Finance Limited as a person with significant control on 2022-03-10

View Document

16/05/2216 May 2022 NewCessation of Clare Joan Ellis as a person with significant control on 2022-03-10

View Document

16/05/2216 May 2022 NewCessation of Alfred Wilson Ellis as a person with significant control on 2022-03-10

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-25 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company