ULTRA COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Address

ULTRA COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
THE GRANARY
CAMS HALL ESTATE
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO16 8UT
Web:
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05043644
Incorporation Date:
13 Feb 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£216,766.00 on 13 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Feb 2015
Filed on:
13 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Bates
12 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
23 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Alexey Storozhev Golovushkin
23 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BABEL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2004
INLAW TWO HUNDRED AND EIGHTY LIMITED
Changed 22 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

THE GRANARY CAMS HALL ESTATE
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO16 8UT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Mar 2008

PORTSMOUTH TECHNOPOLE
KINGSTON CRESCENT
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO2 8FA
Changed 24 Mar 2008

KNOLLYS HOUSE
11 BYWARD STREET
LONDON
EC3R 5EN
Changed 1 Jun 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ultracommunications.consulting
www.ultracommunications.net
www.ultracommunications.computer
www.ultracommunications.org.uk
www.ultracommunications.org
www.ultracommunications.technology
www.ultracommunications.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 8 Jan 2015 7
30 Jun 2013 4 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 15 Aug 2012 2
30 Jun 2011 30 Sep 2011 3
30 Jun 2010 24 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years