ULTRA ELECTRONICS HOLDINGS PLC



Legal registered address
35 Portman Square London United Kingdom W1H 6LR

Company number
02830397
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
25 June 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 June 2022

Next statement due by 27 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OVAL (886) LIMITED27 August 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/2219 May 2022 NewStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-05-19

View Document

03/05/223 May 2022 NewStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-05-03

View Document

21/02/2221 February 2022 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-02-18

View Document

12/01/2212 January 2022 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-01-07

View Document

17/12/2117 December 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-12-17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company