ULTRA MAINTENANCE GROUP LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 6 May 2015)

Address

ULTRA MAINTENANCE GROUP LIMITED
VERNON ROAD
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFS
ST4 2QY
(631 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification: Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 6 May 2015)
Company Registration No.:
07271848
Incorporation Date:
2 Jun 2010
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2012
Filed on:
3 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jun 2014
Filed on:
24 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ishrat Ali
2 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Nazaqat Ali
2 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ULTRA GAS SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 3 May 2012

Previous Addresses

297 CLOUGH STREET
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ST1 4BA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Nov 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ultramaintenancegroup.co.uk
www.ultramaintenancegroup.com
www.ultramaintenancegroup.net
www.ultramaintenancegroup.and
www.ultramaintenancegroup.holdings
www.ultramaintenancegroup.financial
www.ultramaintenance.group

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jul 2014 (this information was checked on 6 May 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2012 3 Jan 2014 15
31 Oct 2011 30 Nov 2011 1
30 Jun 2011 15 Nov 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code