ULTRA PRINT FINISHING LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Feb 2012

Address

ULTRA PRINT FINISHING LIMITED
YOUELL HOUSE
1 HILL TOP
COVENTRY
WARWICKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
CV1 5AB
(190 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04228970
Incorporation Date:
5 Jun 2001
Dissolution Date:
17 Feb 2012
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
8 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jun 2009
Filed on:
15 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Jul 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

MELVYN HAROLD HOSKIN
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Oct 2007
STATE SECURITIES PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2006
STATE SECURITIES PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2006
MELVIN HAROLD HOSKIN
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 15 Feb 2006
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED T/A ALEX LAWRIE FACTORS
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2002

Previous Company Names

THE ENCAPSULATING COMPANY (MIDLANDS) LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

c/o ASTUTE SERVICES LTD
4 DAVENTRY ROAD
DUNCHURCH
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV22 6NS
Changed 10 Jul 2009

UNIT 1 EASTLANDS COURT
ST PETERS ROAD
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV21 3QP
Changed 27 May 2009

26 ALBERT STREET
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE CV21 2RS
Changed 4 Aug 2006

64 OVERSLADE LANE
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE CV22 6EF
Changed 27 Feb 2002

47-49 GREEN LANE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX HA6 3AE
Changed 10 Sep 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 8 Jul 2009 4
31 Mar 2008 21 Dec 2008 9
31 Mar 2007 17 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 13 Nov 2006 8
31 Mar 2005 28 Oct 2005 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years