ULTRALON LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Feb 2011

Address

ULTRALON LIMITED
GRANT THORNTON UK LLP
30 FINSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2P 2YU
(1,345 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture of other furniture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01498680
Incorporation Date:
27 May 1980
Dissolution Date:
28 Feb 2011
Dissolved after 30 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
16 Jul 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jun 2006
Filed on:
12 Jul 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bruno Baillavoine
3 Sep 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Anthony Gallick
before 26 Jun 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
before 26 Jun 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ANTHONY DAVID GALLICK
DEED OF VARIATION - OUTSTANDING on 21 Mar 2005
ANTHONY DAVID GALLICK
DEED OF VARIATION - OUTSTANDING on 21 Mar 2005
BRUNO BAILLAVOINE
DEED OF VARIATION - OUTSTANDING on 21 Mar 2005
INVESTEC BANK (UK) LIMITED
DEED OF VARIATION AND AMENDMENT RELTATING TO A COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE DATED 3 SEPTEMBER 2003 - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 2005
BRUNO BAILLAVOINE
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Sep 2003
ANTHONY DAVID GALLICK
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Sep 2003
ANTHONY DAVID GALLICK
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Sep 2003
INVESTEC BANK (UK) LIMITED
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Sep 2003

Previous Company Names

TECHNICAL MARKETING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 16 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

UNIT 23 MOOR PARK IND. ESTATE
TOLPITS LANE
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD1 8SP
Changed 25 Nov 2008

18 LONSDALE CLOSE
HATCH END
MIDDLESEX HA5 4RY
Changed 22 May 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ultralon.co.uk
www.ultralon.furniture
www.ultralon.org.uk
www.ultralon.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 16 Jul 2007 7
31 Dec 2005 12 Oct 2006 10
30 Jun 2004 5 May 2005 11
30 Jun 2003 20 Apr 2004 10
30 Jun 2002 2 May 2003 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years