ULTRAORGANICO LTD

Dissolved on 2 May 2017

Address

ULTRAORGANICO LTD
20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
N1 7GU
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(42,790 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Other retail sale of food in specialised stores

Other food services

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07454594
Incorporation Date:
29 Nov 2010
Dissolution Date:
2 May 2017
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
9 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Dec 2015
Filed on:
24 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 May 2017 - Check for updates

Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £17,393 £54,626 £10,907
Debtors: £1,560 £11,000
Creditors due within one year: £99,248 £94,291 £24,761
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£80,295 -£39,665 -£2,854
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£80,295 -£39,665 -£2,854
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

ULTRAORGANIC LTD
Changed 21 Sep 2015
DEALMAKER AUTO XCHANGE LTD
Changed 4 Sep 2015

Previous Addresses

20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
N1 7GU
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Nov 2016

OAKFIELD LODGE BURNEY ROAD
WESTHUMBLE
DORKING
RH5 6AU
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Nov 2016

OFFICE 7 35-37 LUDGATE HILL
LONDON
EC4M 7JN
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Sep 2016

20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
N1 7GU
Changed 30 Apr 2016

145-157 ST. JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Oct 2014

YEW TREE COTTAGE OLD LONDON ROAD
MICKLEHAM
DORKING
SURREY
RH5 6DU
Changed 1 May 2014

C/O EVA DILLON
YEW TREE COTTAGE OLD LONDON ROAD
MICKLEHAM
DORKING
SURREY
RH5 6DU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Jan 2013

C/O DMAX
27 OLD GLOUCESTER STREET
LONDON
UK
WC1N 3AX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Jul 2012

YEW TREE COTTAGE OLD LONDON ROAD
MICKLEHAM
DORKING
SURREY
RH5 6DU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Dec 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 9 Dec 2016 12
31 Dec 2014 2 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 4 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 16 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 15 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years