ULTRAROOF (USA) LIMITED

Address

ULTRAROOF (USA) LIMITED
23 METEOR CLOSE
AIRSPORT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR6 6HQ
Phone: 01603 411 722
Fax: 01603 411 733
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03295791
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
26 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Dec 2014
Filed on:
14 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Graves
27 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Louise Graves
27 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Nov 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 May 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2006

Previous Company Names

ULTRA ROOF (USA) LIMITED
Changed 18 Feb 1997

Previous Addresses

490 FELSHAM WAY
TAVERHAM
NORWICH
NR8 6XQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Jul 2008

23 METEOR CLOSE
AIRPORT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR6 6HQ
Changed 2 Apr 2008

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 13 Feb 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ultraroof.org
www.ultraroof.org.uk
www.ultraroof.company
www.ultraroof.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 26 Jan 2015 6
31 Jul 2013 1 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 1 May 2013 10
31 Jul 2011 27 Feb 2012 7
31 Jul 2010 8 Mar 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years