ULTRASOUND TODAY LIMITED

Address

ULTRASOUND TODAY LIMITED
9-15 ROSEBERRY WALK
CHURCH ROAD
BENFLEET
ESSEX
SS7 4EW
(127 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08156789
Incorporation Date:
25 Jul 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
20 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jul 2015
Filed on:
17 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £32,614 £14,928
Creditors due within one year: £9,504 £17,350
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £23,110 -£2,422
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £26,731 £912
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roger Mitcalfe
25 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DARLINGTON HEIGHTS LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

1 POST OFFICE ROAD
INGATESTONE
ESSEX
CM4 9ES
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Apr 2013

9-15 ROSEBERRY WALK
ROSEBERRY WALK
BENFLEET
ESSEX
SS7 4EW
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Mar 2013

UNIT 9 NEWHAVEN ENTERPRISE CENTRE
DENTON ISLAND
NEWHAVEN
EAST SUSSEX
BN9 9BA
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Mar 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ultrasoundtoday.works
www.ultrasoundtoday.work
www.ultrasoundtoday.net
www.ultrasoundtoday.org.uk
www.ultrasoundtoday.active
www.ultrasoundtoday.org
www.ultrasoundtoday.health

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2015 20 Oct 2015 3
31 Jul 2014 24 Mar 2015 8
31 Jul 2013 6 Nov 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years