UMBRELLA CORPORATION LIMITED

Address

UMBRELLA CORPORATION LIMITED
23 ST LEONARDS ROAD
BEXHILL-ON-SEA
EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1HH
(366 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of chemical products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06762934
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
22 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2014
Filed on:
2 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Dryden
2 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UMBRELLA CORPORATION INC LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 2011
UMBERLLA CORPORATION LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

25 FIRFIELD ROAD
ADDLESTONE
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT15 1QU
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Sep 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.umbrellacorporation.and
www.umbrellacorporation.motorcycles
www.umbrellacorporation.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 22 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 23 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 16 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 27 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 27 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years