UNDERBUSTER LIMITED

Company number 05810473



Last updated 26 August 2019
Registered office address
BURGHOPE PENCOMBE BROMYARD HEREFORDSHIRE HR7 4RT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
9 May 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2019

Next statement due by 23 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HILLORA LIMITED23 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/05/1913 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
14/05/1814 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Current assets
£22.53k
Fixed assets
£2.98k
Current creditors
£123.54k
Shareholders funds
£99.24k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company