COSMIC-UNION LTD

Address

COSMIC-UNION LTD
45 45 NETHERWOOD ROAD
BASEMENT FLAT
LONDON
ENGLAND
W14 0BL
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05994144
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2015
Filed on:
11 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £31 £390 £285
Debtors: £765 £152
Creditors due within one year: £8,555 £1,930 £97,448
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£5,975 -£108 -£92,011
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £104,674 £86,342 £9,900
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£104,200 -£96,614 -£96,863
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£104,200 -£96,614 -£96,863
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tina Tsang
10 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UNDERGROWTH DESIGN UK LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 2016

Previous Addresses

104 BUSPACE STUDIOS
CONLAN STREET
LONDON
W10 5AP
Changed 26 May 2016

UNIT 101 PANTHER HOUSE
38 MOUNT PLEASANT
LONDON
WC1X 0AN
Changed 6 Apr 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/08/2009 FROM
UNIT 3, 44 GRAY'S INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8LR
Changed 25 Aug 2009

122-126 TOOLEY STREET
LONDON
SE1 2TU
Changed 10 Nov 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 4 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 30 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 31 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years