UNDERWOOD MEAT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 04571476



Last updated 5 July 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 15 ASHLEY BUSINESS COURT RAWMARSH ROAD ROTHERHAM SOUTH YORKSHIRE S60 1RU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
23 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 October 2019

Next statement due by 6 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HLW 174 LIMITED25 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/10/1831 October 2018GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/18View PDF
30/10/1830 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/10/1731 October 2017GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/17View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company