UNI TRADING (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Oct 2010

Address

UNI TRADING (UK) LIMITED
2ND FLOOR 32 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 2RP
(320 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03168896
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 1996
Dissolution Date:
12 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
7 Dec 2009
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
1 Mar 2009
Filed on:
10 Mar 2009
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 21 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Previous Company Names

OSTRO MINERALS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 9 Feb 2010
REMTAB SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 15 Mar 1996

Previous Addresses

HARFORD HOUSE
101-103 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
S1N 6BH
Changed 15 Apr 1997

33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF2 4YF
Changed 10 May 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.unitrading.business
www.uni.trading
www.unitrading.services
www.unitrading.and
www.unitrading.office
www.unitrading.active
www.unitrad.ing

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 7 Dec 2009 9
31 Mar 2008 6 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 25 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 12 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 12 Jan 2007 22
31 Mar 2004 20 Jan 2005 10
31 Mar 2003 29 Sep 2003 6
31 Mar 2002 29 Oct 2002 7
31 Mar 2001 6 Dec 2001 9
31 Mar 2000 10 Jan 2001 10
31 Mar 1999 2 Feb 2000 11
31 Mar 1998 13 Nov 1998 8
31 Mar 1997 23 Jan 1998 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code