UNICAR (LEEDS) LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Nov 2008

Address

UNICAR (LEEDS) LIMITED
1 THE EMBANKMENT
NEVILLE STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4DW
(244 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sale of motor vehicle parts etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01291507
Incorporation Date:
20 Dec 1976
Dissolution Date:
20 Nov 2008
Dissolved after 31 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2006
Filed on:
6 Feb 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Aug 2005
Filed on:
30 Aug 2005
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Nov 1988
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 1985
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jan 1985
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Dec 1984
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 1984

Previous Company Names

UNICAR AUTO PRODUCTS (LEEDS) LIMITED
Changed 25 Oct 1991

Previous Addresses

90 KIRKSTALL ROAD
LEEDS
LS3 1LT
Changed 14 Aug 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.unicar.and
www.unicar.org.uk
www.unicar.repair
www.unicar.parts
www.unicar.trade
www.uni.car
www.unicar.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2006 6 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 1 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 1 Feb 2005 11
31 Mar 2003 2 Feb 2004 11
31 Mar 2002 4 Feb 2003 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years