UNICARRIERS UK LIMITED

Company number 00958167



Last updated 26 August 2019
Registered office address
JANE MORBEY ROAD THAME OXFORDSHIRE OX9 3RR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 July 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2019

Next statement due by 12 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ATLET LIMITED24 May 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/07/194 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
12/02/1912 February 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MS KATHRYN NICOLA HOLDENView PDF
12/02/1912 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ULRIKA HARRISONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company