UNICO WHOLESALE LIMITED

Address

UNICO WHOLESALE LIMITED
11 SOMERSET PLACE
GLASGOW
G3 7JT
(283 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Computer facilities management activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC339974
Incorporation Date:
20 Mar 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £1,075 £85 £85
Debtors: £111,762
Creditors due within one year: £111,245 £34,452 £44,552
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,592 -£34,367 -£44,467
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,592 -£34,367 -£44,467
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Argo
20 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Christopher Collins
1 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Robert Williams
1 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

KREMLIN GROUP LTD.
Changed 1 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

10 CARDEN PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1UR
SCOTLAND
Changed 17 Jan 2014

UNIT 28 MURCAR COMMERCIAL PARK
DENMORE ROAD
ABERDEEN
AB23 8JW
Changed 27 Aug 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.unicowholesale.co.uk
www.unicowholesale.com
www.unicowholesale.active
www.unicowholesale.community
www.unicowholesale.and
www.unicowhole.sale
www.unicowholesale.management

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 15 Sep 2016 6
30 Nov 2014 1 May 2015 6
30 Nov 2013 12 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 19 Jul 2013 8
30 Nov 2011 24 May 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years