UNICORN ADMINISTRATION LIMITED

Address

UNICORN ADMINISTRATION LIMITED
2ND FLOOR MKA HOUSE
36 KING STREET
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 1NA
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03483223
Incorporation Date:
18 Dec 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£102.00 on 15 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
9 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Dec 2014
Filed on:
15 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 30 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £8,804 £3,210 £46,801
Debtors: £451,242 £402,364 £315,614
Creditors due within one year: £452,623 £404,203 £351,985
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £7,423 £1,371 £10,430
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Burton
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Marc Farror
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Antonia Filmer
21 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Charles Filmer
16 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Christopher Holloway
1 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Elliot Shave
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

HAMSARD ONE THOUSAND AND SIXTY EIGHT LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 1998

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR
33 QUEEN STREET
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE SL6 1NA
Changed 20 Jul 2006

4 LEXHAM COURT
THE COLONNADE
HIGH STREET
MAIDENHEAD BERKSHIRE SL6 1QN
Changed 9 Jul 2003

DISTILLERY FARM
MINTEY
MALMESBURY
WILTSHIRE SN16 9RJ
Changed 21 May 1998

7 DEVONSHIRE SQUARE
CUTLERS GARDENS
LONDON
EC2M 4YH
Changed 20 Feb 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.unicornadministration.co.uk
www.unicornadministration.com
www.unicornadministration.services
www.unicornadministration.org
www.unicornadministration.org.uk
www.unicornadministration.and
www.unicornadministration.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 9 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 3 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 12 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 13 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 12 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 125 times in the last few years