UNIKA COLOR PRODUCTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Wright Johnston & Mackenzie Llp The Capital Building 12 - 13 St Andrew Square Edinburgh Scotland EH2 2AF

Company number
SC056325
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 September 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 June 2022

Next statement due by 19 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20520 - Manufacture of glues

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCOTTFRAME LIMITED9 June 1986
SCOTTFENCE LIMITED28 June 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/10/216 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Appointment of Jeffrey Todd Horst as a director on 2021-09-28

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Jeffrey John Fletcher as a director on 2021-09-28

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-05 with no updates

View Document

10/07/2010 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company