UNILEVER BESTFOODS UK LIMITED



Last updated 24 May 2019
Legal registered address
1 MORE LONDON PLACE LONDON SE1 2AF

Company number
00043520
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 March 1895
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 April 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

10410 - Manufacture of oils and fats

10420 - Manufacture of margarine and similar edible fats

10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VAN DEN BERGH FOODS LIMITED1 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/02/197 February 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/12/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

16/01/1916 January 2019NOTICE OF REMOVAL OF LIQUIDATOR BY COURT IN MVL AND CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00015054

View Document

19/11/1819 November 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

20/02/1820 February 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/12/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

14/02/1714 February 2017LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/12/2016

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company