UNIMED INTERNATIONAL LTD

Company number 01383157



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
C/O FRP ADVISORY LLP ASHCROFT HOUSE ERVINGTON COURT MERIDIAN BUSINESS PARK LEICESTER LE19 1WL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 August 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2018

Next statement due by 15 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIELDYORK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED3 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/02/1915 February 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/02/2019 FROM 13 POMEROY DRIVE LEICESTER LE2 5NEView PDF
14/02/1914 February 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
14/02/1914 February 2019NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company