UNION ELECTRIC STEEL (NEWCASTLE) LIMITED



Legal registered address
CALVERLEY HOUSE 55 CALVERLEY ROAD TUNBRIDGE WELLS KENT TN1 2TU

Company number
01025431
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
28 September 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 September 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 17 October 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

25500 - Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORMET LIMITED20 August 1996
KVAERNER FORMET LIMITED12 August 1999
FORMET LIMITED3 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/07/1227 July 2012 DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

27/07/1227 July 2012 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

27/07/1227 July 2012 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/07/2012 FROM PO BOX PO BOX 21 UNION ELECTRIC STEEL UK LIMITED UNION ELECTRIC STEEL UK LIMITED COULTHARDS LANE GATESHEAD TYNE AND WEAR NE8 3DX

View Document

27/07/1227 July 2012 SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

31/12/1131 December 2011 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/11

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following UNION ELECTRIC STEEL (NEWCASTLE) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company