UNION ELECTRIC STEEL UK LIMITED



Last updated 2 September 2020
Legal registered address
21 UNION ELECTRIC STEEL UK LIMITED PO BOX 21 COULTHARDS LANE GATESHEAD TYNE AND WEAR NE8 3DX

Company number
00162966
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 January 1920
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2019

Next statement due by 11 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

24100 - Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAVY ROLL COMPANY LIMITED (THE)28 January 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/12/194 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/05/1930 May 2019SECOND FILING OF PSC02 FOR THE DAVY ROLL COMPANY LIMITED

View Document

12/02/1912 February 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED DR SAMUEL COURTNEY LYON

View Document

12/02/1912 February 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DR SAMUEL COURTNEY LYON / 06/02/2019

View Document

11/02/1911 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RODNEY SCAGLINE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company