UNION INCOME BENEFIT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

UNION INCOME BENEFIT HOLDINGS LIMITED
4TH FLOOR
7-10 CHANDOS STREET
LONDON
W1G 9DQ
(2,699 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03877610
Incorporation Date:
16 Nov 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£545,743.98 on 5 Dec 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
2 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Nov 2015
Filed on:
19 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Sep 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 142 available


Directors and Secretaries

Saleheen Chaudhuri
18 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Anmol Cheema
30 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Fiona Echalier
25 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Gold
9 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Daniel Harrison
14 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Robert Isaacs
6 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Sharon Jacobs
18 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Shona Mountford
2 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Lawrence Sawyer
2 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Ryan Smethurst
12 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 May 2007

Previous Company Names

BARBEX PLC
Changed 29 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR 7-10 CHANDOS STREET
LONDON
W1G 9DQ
Changed 2 Jan 2013

UNIT D LINTON HOUSE
39-51 HIGHGATE ROAD
LONDON
LONDON
NW5 1RT
Changed 9 Nov 2011

5TH FLOOR
7/10 CHANDOS STREET
LONDON
W1G 9DQ
Changed 20 Oct 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/03/2008 FROM
8 BALTIC STREET EAST
LONDON
EC1Y 0UP
Changed 3 Mar 2008

190 STRAND
LONDON
WC2R 1JN
Changed 30 Aug 2001

CRWYS HOUSE
33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF24 4YF
Changed 1 Feb 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Jul 2018
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 2 Oct 2017 10
30 Sep 2015 26 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 1 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 6 Feb 2014 5
30 Sep 2012 8 Apr 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
142 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code