UNIPAC SHIPPING (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Chetwynd House Station Road Staplehurst Kent TN12 0QG

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£78.44k
Current assets
£545.74k
Current creditors
£317.00k
Shareholders funds
£80.98k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02852777
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 September 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 October 2021

Next statement due by 25 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49200 - Freight rail transport

49410 - Freight transport by road

50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport

51210 - Freight air transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MERLIN FORWARDING LIMITED23 September 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/10/2113 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-11 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

30/09/1930 September 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

23/09/1923 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company