UNIPART GROUP OF COMPANIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unipart House Cowley Oxford OX4 2PG

Company number
01994997
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
4 March 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 September 2021

Next statement due by 21 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SWIFT 1941 LIMITED18 December 1986
UGC LIMITED15 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/09/2125 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-07 with updates

View Document

04/08/214 August 2021 Termination of appointment of Robert Paul David O'brien as a secretary on 2021-07-31

View Document

29/05/2029 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DARREN PETER LEIGH

View Document

06/05/206 May 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JONATHAN CHITTY

View Document

22/04/2022 April 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 10

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company