UNIPART INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unipart House Cowley Oxford OX4 2PG

Company number
00592360
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 October 1957
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2022

Next statement due by 15 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SERCK INDUSTRIES LIMITED4 April 1984
INTERNATIONAL RADIATOR SERVICES LIMITED4 November 1997
PARTCO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED29 September 2000
UGC EUROPE LIMITED16 November 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/02/221 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-01 with no updates

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Michael Glyn Ferris on 2021-02-01

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 Termination of appointment of Robert Paul David O'brien as a secretary on 2021-07-31

View Document

19/10/2019 October 2020 Appointment of Mr James Edward Macaulay as a director on 2020-10-13

View Document

13/02/1913 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/02/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company