UNIPART POWERTRAIN APPLICATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIPART HOUSE GARSINGTON ROAD COWLEY OXFORD OXFORDSHIRE OX4 2PG

Company number
03496115
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 January 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 August 2020

Next statement due by 16 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNIPART EBERSPACHER EXHAUST SYSTEMS LIMITED1 April 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/11/2118 November 2021 Registration of charge 034961150005, created on 2021-11-12

View Document

18/11/2118 November 2021 Registration of charge 034961150006, created on 2021-11-12

View Document

04/08/214 August 2021 Termination of appointment of Robert Paul David O'brien as a secretary on 2021-07-31

View Document

10/08/2010 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/07/203 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID POUND

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following UNIPART POWERTRAIN APPLICATIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company