UNIQ (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 00621482



Last updated 26 August 2019
Registered office address
GREENCORE GROUP UK CENTRE MIDLAND WAY BARLBOROUGH LINKS BUSINESS PARK BARLBOROUGH CHESTERFIELD S43 4XA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 February 1959
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2019

Next statement due by 14 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99000 - Activities of extraterritorial organizations and bodies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNIGATE P L C23 June 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/08/196 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS CATHERINE ANN ROBINSONView PDF
06/08/196 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NIGEL EDWARD BLAKEYView PDF
06/08/196 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PETER DEMMERY HADENView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company