UNIQLO EUROPE LTD



Legal registered address
103-113 Regent Street London United Kingdom W1B 4HL

Company number
04845064
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 May 2022

Next statement due by 21 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

47721 - Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNIQLO (U.K.) LIMITED3 March 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/2211 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-07 with no updates

View Document

31/08/1831 August 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/18

View Document

15/05/1815 May 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/11/171 November 2017 DIRECTOR APPOINTED TAKU MORIKAWA

View Document

01/11/171 November 2017 SECRETARY APPOINTED TAKU MORIKAWA

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company