UNIQUE BLINDS LTD

Address

UNIQUE BLINDS LTD
10 WESTERN ROAD
ROMFORD
ESSEX
RM1 3JT
(842 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08705597
Incorporation Date:
25 Sep 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Oct 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
30 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Sep 2015
Filed on:
1 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £3,132 £816
Debtors: £10,681 £4,361
Creditors due within one year: £12,760 £5,108
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,151 £693
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £8,781 £7,783
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,331 £269
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wayne Nelson
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WINDOW BLINDS & SHUTTERS LTD
Changed 8 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

73 STATION PASSAGE
LONDON
E18 1JL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Nov 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 30 Sep 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 30 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 25 Jun 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years