UNIQUE FINANCIAL ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Nov 2016

Address

UNIQUE FINANCIAL ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED
235A IMPERIAL DRIVE
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA2 7HE
(111 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Bookkeeping activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06602692
Incorporation Date:
27 May 2008
Dissolution Date:
1 Nov 2016
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
23 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Aug 2015
Filed on:
22 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £1,843 £1,987 £1,442
Debtors: £250 £250 £585
Creditors due within one year: £29,816 £30,175 £20,895
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£27,723 -£27,938 -£18,868
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£24,473 -£20,488 -£7,218
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Solingage Sampath Janaka
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Arulmoly Sivashankar
1 Jun 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Gifford Sutherland
1 Apr 2016 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

IMPERIAL FINANCIAL ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED
Changed 21 Sep 2010
IMPERIAL FINANCIAL LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

HAZEL HOUSE, 1 - 3
LANCELOT ROAD
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA0 2AL
Changed 14 Nov 2014

HAZEL HOUSE , 1 - 3
LANCELOT ROAD
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA0 2AL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Aug 2009

235 IMPERIAL DRIVE
RAYNERS LANE
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA2 7HE
UK
Changed 11 Aug 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 23 Mar 2016 10
31 May 2014 18 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 28 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 28 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 28 Feb 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years