UNIQUE FRESH PRODUCE LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 May 2012

Address

UNIQUE FRESH PRODUCE LIMITED
C/O DUNCAN & TOPLIS ENTERPRISE WAY
PINCHBECK
SPALDING
LINCOLNSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
PE11 3YR
(144 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03199678
Incorporation Date:
16 May 1996
Dissolution Date:
29 May 2012
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£8,500.00 on 24 Jun 2011
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
3 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2011
Filed on:
24 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Jun 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 1996

Previous Company Names

MALET UNIQUE LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 1998
UNIQUE PRODUCE (UK) LIMITED
Changed 24 Apr 1997
YENER SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

WELLAND HOUSE
HIGH STREET
SPALDING
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE11 1UB
Changed 1 Sep 2008

MILL LANE
DONINGTON
SPALDING
LINCOLNSHIRE PE11 4TQ
Changed 22 Apr 1997

MILL LANE
DONINGTON
SPALDING
LINCOLNSHIRE PE11 4TQ
Changed 12 Aug 1996

CRWYS HOUSE
33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF2 4YF
Changed 25 Jun 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.uniquefreshproduce.co.uk
www.uniquefreshproduce.com
www.uniquefreshproduce.and
www.uniquefreshproduce.motorcycles
www.uniquefreshproduce.org.uk
www.uniquefreshproduce.net
www.uniquefreshproduce.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 3 Aug 2010 23
30 Sep 2007 19 May 2010 32
30 Sep 2006 5 Apr 2008 19
30 Sep 2005 2 Aug 2006 11
30 Sep 2004 29 Jul 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code