UNIQUE LETTINGS (YORK) LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2015)

Address

UNIQUE LETTINGS (YORK) LTD
3 WESTFIELD HOUSE
MILLFIELD LANE NETHER POPPLETON
YORK
YO26 6GA
(77 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07504628
Incorporation Date:
25 Jan 2011
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Feb 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2013
Filed on:
28 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jan 2014
Filed on:
11 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £7,012
Creditors due within one year: £34,219 £28,784
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£27,207 -£28,784
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£27,207 -£28,784
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Trevor Dale
25 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UNIQUE LETTINGS (YORKSHIRE) LTD
Changed 8 Feb 2012

Previous Addresses

1 DIKELANDS CLOSE
UPPER POPPLETON
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO26 6HY
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Dec 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.uniquelettings.com
www.uniquelettings.estate
www.uniquelettings.org
www.uniquelettings.org.uk
www.uniquelettin.gs
www.uniquelettings.one
www.uniquelettings.management

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2013 28 Oct 2013 8
31 Jan 2012 18 Sep 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years