UNITBUILD LIMITED

Address

UNITBUILD LIMITED
HARSCOMBE HOUSE 1 DARKLAKE VIEW
ESTOVER
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL6 7TL
(357 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05094505
Incorporation Date:
5 Apr 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 28 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
14 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Apr 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2011
Cash at bank: £126,081
Debtors: £74,770 £32,061
Creditors due within one year: £142,975 £413,052
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£68,205 -£154,910
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£68,205 £297,025
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Passmore
21 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STOREHOLD LIMITED
Changed 21 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

N & P HOUSE
DERRYS CROSS
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL1 2SG

58 NORTH ROAD EAST
PLYMOUTH
DEVON PL4 6AJ
Changed 8 Feb 2006

16 WINCHESTER WALK
LONDON
SE1 9AQ
Changed 28 Jun 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.unitbuild.org.uk
www.unitbuild.active
www.unitbuild.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 14 Mar 2017 3
31 Dec 2015 26 Apr 2016 4
31 Dec 2014 22 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 18 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years