UNITED AG LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Nov 2015

Address

UNITED AG LIMITED
JUPITER HOUSE
THE DRIVE
WARLEY HILL BUSINESS PARK
BRENTWOOD
CM13 3BE
(871 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Painting and glazing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02971630
Incorporation Date:
27 Sep 1994
Dissolution Date:
12 Nov 2015
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 10 Aug 2011
For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
10 Jun 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 May 2011
Filed on:
10 Aug 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Dec 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

14 May 2015

UNITED AG LIMITED (Company Number 02971630) Registered office: Jupiter House, The Drive, Warley Hill Business Park, Brentwood, CM13 3BE Principal trading address: United House, Russell Gardens, Wickford, Essex, SS11 8BF Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 that Final Meetings of the Members and Creditors of the above named Company will be held at 4th Floor, Southfield House, 11 Liverpool Gardens, Worthing, West Sussex, BN11 1RY on 29 July 2015 at 11.00 am and 11.30 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account laid before them showing the manner in which the winding up of the Company has been conducted and the property disposed of, and of receiving any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator, and to determine whether the Joint Liquidators should have their release. Any Member or Creditor is entitled to attend and vote at the above Meetings and may appoint a proxy to attend instead of himself. A proxy holder need not be a Member or Creditor of the Company. Proxies to be used at the Meetings must be lodged at 4th Floor, Southfield House, 11 Liverpool Gardens, Worthing, West Sussex, BN11 1RY no later than 12.00 noon on the business day preceding the date of the meetings. Where a proof of debt has not previously been submitted by a creditor, any proxy must be accompanied by such a completed proof. Date of Appointment: 28 October 2011 Office Holder details: Martin Weller, (IP No. 9419) of FRP Advisory LLP,4th Floor, Southfield House, 11 Liverpool Gardens, Worthing, West Sussex, BN11 1RY and Glyn Mummery, (IP No. 8996) of FRP Advisory LLP,4th Floor, Southfield House, 11 Liverpool Gardens, Worthing, West Sussex, BN11 1RY. For further details contact: The Joint Liquidators, Email: cp.worthing@frpadvisory.com Tel: 01903 222500 Martin Weller, Joint Liquidator 11 May 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Trevor Beaman
15 May 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Harvey Gibson
5 May 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PYTCHLEY LIMITED
DEED OF RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2011
TRUSTEES OF THE UNITED AG PENSION SCHEME
DEED OF CHARGE FOR SECURED LOAN - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2011
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2010
TECHNICAL & GENERAL GUARANTEE COMPANY S.A.
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 2010
TECHNICAL & GENERAL GUARANTEE COMPANY S.A.
LEGAL CHARGE OVER CASH SUM - OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 2010
URBAN DESIGN AND PRINT LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 2007

Previous Company Names

UNITED GLASS CONTRACTS LIMITED
Changed 9 Aug 2007

Previous Addresses

43-45 BUTTS GREEN ROAD
HORNCHURCH
ESSEX
RM11 2JX
Changed 14 Mar 2012

1 SOPWITH CRESCENT
WICKFORD BUSINESS PARK
WICKFORD ESSEX
SS11 8YU
Changed 4 Nov 2011

UNIT 17 TOTMAN CRESCENT
BROOK ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
RAYLEIGH
ESSEX SS6 7UY
Changed 16 Sep 2003

561 DAWS HEATH ROAD
DAWS HEATH
HADLEIGH
ESSEX SS7 2NJ
Changed 22 May 2000

15 MARLIN CLOSE
DAWS HEATH
THUNDERSLEY
ESSEX SS7 2TW
Changed 28 Jun 1996

372 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9LT
Changed 18 Oct 1994


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 10 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 4 Mar 2010 6
30 Sep 2008 12 Nov 2008 2
30 Sep 2007 17 Oct 2007 1
30 Sep 2006 11 Jul 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years