UNITED ARCHITECTURE LTD.



Legal registered address
Capital House 272 Manchester Road Droylsden Manchester England M43 6PW

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Cash in bank
£11.68k
Current assets
£11.84k
Current creditors
£1.48k
Shareholders funds
£10.37k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08244402
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
8 October 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 October 2020

Next statement due by 22 October 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UA - UNITED ARCHITECTURE LTD.17 October 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/07/2129 July 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

31/10/1931 October 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

21/10/1921 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/08/191 August 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/08/2019 FROM 1 THANE VILLAS REGENT STUDIOS, STUDIO 215 LONDON N7 7PH ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following UNITED ARCHITECTURE LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company