UNITED BANK FOR AFRICA (UK) LIMITED

Address

UNITED BANK FOR AFRICA (UK) LIMITED
36 QUEEN STREET
LONDON
GREATER LONDON
EC4R 1BN
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03104974
Incorporation Date:
21 Sep 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£43,287,826.00 on 26 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
27 Mar 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Sep 2015
Filed on:
28 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 176 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adeleke Adeyemi
16 Mar 2018 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Angela Aneke
24 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Clive Carpenter
29 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Cornhill Secretaries Limited
27 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
27 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
John Coulter
10 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Andrew Martin
5 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Janet Mbu
23 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Ebele Ogbue
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Rose Okwechime
8 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Oluwafemi Olaloku
18 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Samuel Oni
1 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Victor Osadolor
10 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Alexander Romer-lee
1 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Savaker
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
David Thomas
17 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Kennedy Uzoka
12 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

STANDARD CHARTERED BANK
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2015

Previous Company Names

UBA CAPITAL (EUROPE) LIMITED
Changed 13 Apr 2018
AFRINVEST LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 2007
AFRINVEST SECURITIES LIMITED
Changed 7 May 2002

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR
2-4 KING STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6QL
Changed 19 Jun 2015

3RD FLOOR 2-4 KING STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6QU
Changed 23 Nov 2010

146-148 CLERKENWELL ROAD
4TH FLOOR
LONDON
EC1R 5DG
Changed 20 Dec 2005

1 HAY HILL
BERKELEY SQUARE
LONDON
W1X 7LF
Changed 10 Jun 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Apr 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 27 Mar 2018 3
31 Dec 2016 12 Apr 2017 4
31 Dec 2015 8 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 23 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 30 Apr 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
176 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 152 times in the last few years