UNITED BUSINESS MEDIA INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2015
Legal registered address
240 BLACKFRIARS ROAD LONDON ENGLAND ENGLAND SE1 8BF

Company number
03912818
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
25 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 January 2015

Next statement due by 22 February 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALNERY NO.1951 LIMITED18 February 2000
E-NITIATIVE 2000 LIMITED5 April 2000
XILERATE LIMITED15 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/04/1517 April 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/04/2015 FROM
LUDGATE HOUSE
245 BLACKFRIARS ROAD
LONDON
SE1 9UY

View Document

17/04/1517 April 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED ELAINE CHRISTINA KLONARIDES

View Document

17/04/1517 April 2015CORPORATE DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / UNM INVESTMENTS LIMITED / 16/02/2015

View Document

17/04/1517 April 2015CORPORATE DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CROSSWALL NOMINEES LIMITED / 16/02/2015

View Document

17/04/1517 April 2015CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CROSSWALL NOMINEES LIMITED / 16/02/2015

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company