UNITED CINEMAS INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Shoosmiths Llp 100 Avebury Boulevard Milton Keynes United Kingdom MK9 1FH

Company number
01732125
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 June 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 June 2021

Next statement due by 23 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

59131 - Motion picture distribution activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIKAPPA (NUMBER 255) LIMITED26 October 1983
AMC MULTI-CINEMA LIMITED8 August 1984
AMC ENTERTAINMENT (UK) LIMITED13 January 1989
CIC20 April 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/07/2121 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31

View Document

17/06/1917 June 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NEIL JAMES WILLIAMS / 17/06/2019

View Document

17/06/1917 June 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ANDREW STEPHEN ALKER / 17/06/2019

View Document

14/06/1914 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

08/05/198 May 2019 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: ODEON CINEMAS GROUP LEE HOUSE 90 GREAT BRIDGEWATER STREET MANCHESTER M1 5JW UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following UNITED CINEMAS INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company