UDG HEALTHCARE (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

UDG HEALTHCARE (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED
ASHFIELD HOUSE
RESOLUTION ROAD
ASHBY DE LA ZOUCH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE65 1HW
(56 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03384213
Incorporation Date:
10 Jun 1997 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£15,742,496.00 on 29 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
9 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jun 2015
Filed on:
29 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Corbin
29 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Liam Fitzgerald
9 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Tara Grimley
20 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Liam Logue
9 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Brendan Mcatamney
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Alan Ralph
3 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UNITED DRUG (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 19 Jan 2016
MANSETT LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

AMBER PARK
BERRISTOW LANE
SOUTH NORMANTON
DERBYSHIRE DE55 2FH
Changed 18 Aug 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.udghealthcareholdings.co.uk
www.udghealthcareholdings.com
www.udghealthcareholdings.active
www.udghealthcareholdin.gs
www.udghealthcareholdings.net
www.udghealthcareholdings.management
www.udghealthcareholdings.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jul 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 9 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 4 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 1 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 19 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 30 Mar 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last year