UNITED EMPLOYMENT LAWYERS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Address

UNITED EMPLOYMENT LAWYERS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
42 CHARLOTTE SQUARE
EDINBURGH
SCOTLAND
EH2 4HQ
(220 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Solicitors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC444004
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£12.38 on 5 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2016
Filed on:
2 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £97 £360 £243
Debtors: £86,459 £51,336 £31,222
Creditors due within one year: £97,901 £85,635 £19,198
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£11,345 -£33,939 £12,267
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £104,993 £144,993 £125,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£109,265 -£167,468 -£109,097
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£109,265 -£167,468 -£109,097
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Malcolm Mackay
1 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Phyllis Mackay
1 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Valerie Wishart
19 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UNITED EMPLOYMENT LAWYERS LIMITED
Changed 5 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

29 DRUMSHEUGH GARDENS
EDINBURGH
EH3 7RN
Changed 5 Aug 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 27 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 18 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 27 Nov 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years