UNITED KINGDOM - JAPAN 21ST CENTURY GROUP

Address

UNITED KINGDOM - JAPAN 21ST CENTURY GROUP
THE JAPAN SOCIETY
13/14 CORNWALL TERRACE
LONDON
NW1 4QP
Classification:

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02042768
Incorporation Date:
31 Jul 1986 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
1 Apr
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
28 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Aug 2015
Filed on:
16 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 206 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Boyd
16 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Samir Brikho
3 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Marie Conte Helm
14 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Marie Conte-helm
14 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
John Cunningham
1 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Susan Garden
24 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Glenn Hook
8 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Howard Of Lympne
15 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Margot James
7 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jack Mcconnell
7 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Richard Needham
12 Jul 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
David Richardson
14 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Thomas Swaren
19 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Haruhiko Tsuyukubo
28 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Debra Valentine
28 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Wright
4 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UNITED KINGDOM - JAPAN 2000 GROUP
Changed 3 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

ASIA HOUSE
63 NEW CAVENDISH STREET
LONDON
W1G 7LP
Changed 5 Jul 2015

ASIA HOUSE
105 PICCADILLY
LONDON
W1J 7NJ
Changed 9 Sep 2005

CHATHAM HOUSE
10 ST JAMES'S SQUARE
LONDON
SW1Y 4LE
Changed 26 Sep 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.unitedkingdomjapantwoonestcenturygroup.co.uk
www.unitedkingdomjapan21stcenturygroup.co.uk
www.unitedkingdomjapan2firstcenturygroup.co.uk
www.ukj2cg.co.uk
www.unitedkingdomjapan21stcenturygroup.com
www.unitedkingdomjapantwoonestcenturygroup.com
www.unitedkingdomjapan2firstcenturygroup.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 28 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 21 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 24 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 3 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 27 Sep 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
206 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years