UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL EXTERNAL QUALITY ASSESSMENT SERVICE

Address

UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL EXTERNAL QUALITY ASSESSMENT SERVICE
ELLIN HOUSE
42 KINGFIELD ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S11 9AS
Classification:

Combined office administrative service activities

Other education not elsewhere classified

Other human health activities

Activities of professional membership organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03012351
Incorporation Date:
20 Jan 1995 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
11 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jan 2015
Filed on:
26 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 127 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Barnett
23 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Bullock
22 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Dodson
2 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
2 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
William Egner
23 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Julie Gelder
20 Jan 1995 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary
Malcolm Hamilton
6 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Rosalind Hastings
23 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Chantell Hodgson
25 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gregory Horne
22 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Vivienne James
6 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Andrew Lovering
8 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Finlay Mackenzie
6 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Dina Patel
7 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Deborah Pritchard
22 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Brigitte Senechal
18 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Deborah Singleton
22 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Catherine Sturgeon
8 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Liam Whitby
18 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PATHOLOGY QUALITY ASSESSMENT
Changed 14 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/07/2008 FROM
GOODBAND VINER TAYLOR THE MANOR
HOUSE 260 ECCLESALL ROAD SOUTH
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S11 9AT
Changed 14 Jul 2008

BDO STOY HAYWARD THE MANOR HOUSE
260 ECCLESALL ROAD SOUTH
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S11 9AT
Changed 22 Oct 2004

DEPARTMENT OF IMMUNOLOGY
NORTHERN GENERAL HOSPITAL
HERRIES ROAD
SHEFFIELD S5 7AU
Changed 21 Oct 2002

DEPT OF IMMUNOLOGY PO BOX 401
NORTHERN GENERAL HOSPITAL
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S5 7AU
Changed 22 Feb 1995


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 11 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 28 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 22 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 14 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 14 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
127 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years